Friday, August 28, 2009
[…] Alan Phillips, J.D., VaccineRights.com
Chapel Hill, NC 27515-3473

Karen Horbatt – President – Institute for Health Research
Summit, NJ 07901-1826

Appendix B – Articles

1. Andrew Maniotis, Ph.D – How to Predict an Epidemic Timeline
http://www.healthfreedomusa.org/?p=3198

2. Rima E. Laibow, MD – Truth and the Ministry of Lies
http://www.healthfreedomusa.org/?p=3279

3. Kent R. Holcome – Basis for Injunction
http://www.medicalveritas.com/man1925_1936.pdf

4. Ralph Fucetola JD: Your Right to Self Shield
http://www.healthfreedomusa.org/?p=2752

5. Unfavorable Data:

21 C.F.R. 10.30 includes a form of Certification, as used in this Petition, which requires Petitioners to set forth “representative data and information known to the petitioner which are unfavorable to the petition” In fulfillment of this requirement, Petitioners cite the Government’s own web site on Vaccine Safety which includes a representative sample of opinions contrary to those of Petitioners:

http://www.fda.gov/BiologicsBloodVaccines/SafetyAvailability/VaccineSafety/ucm133806.htm

———————————–